Jojoba Oil Plantations Co



Jojoba Uses


Usages of Jojoba Oil :
  • As a Base in Cosmetics :
    • Nearly 90% of Jojoba Oil produced in the World is used by the Cosmetics Industry for preparation of Hair Care Lotions, Shampoos, Massage and Moisturizing Crèmes, Moisturizers, Scrubs etc.
    • Because of its property of excellent absorption into Human Skin, herbal additives like Amla, Shikakai, Henna and other Aromatic substances render maximum availability and lasting effects.
  • Other Usages of Jojoba Oil :
    • Lubricants and Lube Additives for the high speed engines and Weaponry operating in varied climatic conditions because of its ability to withstand and remaining stable up to 315oC.
    • Protective Wax and Polish Coatings contain Jojoba Oil obtained through Solvent Extraction Technique from Jojoba Cake.
    • For Fruit and Vegetable Coatings, Jojoba Oil is more natural and harmless than using ordinary Paraffin Wax.

 



  • Jojoba Uses
  • Jojoba Uses
  • Jojoba Uses
  • Jojoba Uses
  • Jojoba Uses
  • Jojoba Uses
  • Jojoba Uses

Contact Us

Jojoba Oil Plantations Co

24 - B, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India